WTC Production History
2000-2001
Our Town
by Thornton Wilder
Fools
by Neil Simon
Do Black Patent Leather Shoes Really Reflect Up?
by John R. Powers

2001-2002
The Boys Next Door
by Tom Griffin
Bang, Bang, You're Dead!
by William Mastrosimone
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
by Clark Gesner

2002-2003
The Laramie Project
by Moises Kaufman and Members of the Tectonic Theatre Project
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Abridged
by the Reduced Shakespeare Company
HONK!
by Anthony Drewe and George Stiles

2003-2004
A Midsummer Night's Dream
by William Shakespeare
The Yellow Boat
by David Saar
Godspell
by John Michael Tebelak and Stephen Schwartz

2004-2005
Flowers for Algernon
by David Rogers based on the story by Daniel Keyes
Wiley and the Hairy Man
by Suzan Zeder
Once Upon a Mattress
by Mary Rodgers and Marshall Barer

2005-2006
You Can't Take It With You
by Moss Hart and George S. Kaufman
Sleepwalk
by William Mastrosimone
Pippin
by Stephen Schwartz and Roger O. Hirson

2006-2007
Metamorphoses
by Mary Zimmerman
Hay Fever
by Noel Coward
Zombie Prom
by Dana P. Rowe and John Dempsey

2007-2008
Rumors
by Neil Simon
Bang, Bang, You're Dead!
by William Mastrosimone
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
by Clark Gesner

2008-2009
The Crucible
by Arthur Miller
Dearly Departed
by David Bottrell and Jessie Jones
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Abridged
by The Reduced Shakespeare Company

2009-2010
Arsenic and Old Lace
by Joseph Kesselring
The Laramie Project
by Moises Kaufman and Members of the Tectonic Theatre Project
Do Black Patent Leather Shoes Really Reflect Up?
by John R. Powers

2010-2011
Our Town
by Thornton Wilder
A Midsummer Night's Dream
by William Shakespeare
The Wizard of Oz
by L. Frank Baum

2011-2012
Is He Dead?
by Mark Twain and adapted by David Ives
Eurydice
by Sarah Ruhl
Godspell
by John Michael Tebelak and Stephen Schwartz

2012-2013
Macbeth
by William Shakespeare
Check, Please!
by Jonathon Rand
The Importance of Being Earnest
by Oscar Wilde
Back to the 80's
by Neil Gooding

2013-2014
Almost, Maine
by John Cariani
The Yellow Boat
by David Saar
The Other Room
by Andyani Blayde
Seussical
by Lynn Ahrens and Stephen Flaherty

2014-2015
Mother Hicks
by Suzan Zeder
A Christmas Carol
by Charles Dickens and adapted by Frederick Gaines
Zombie Prom
by Dana P. Rowe and John Dempsey
Once on this Island
by Lynn Ahrens and Stephen Flaherty

2015-2016
Body and Sold
by Deborah Lake Fortson
Wiley and the Hairy Man
by Suzan Zeder
The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon
by Don Zolidis
The Insanity of Mary Girard
by Lane Robertson
Chester, Who Painted the World Purple
by Marco Ramirez
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
by William Finn, Rachel Sheinkin and Rebecca Feldman
2016 Student-Directed One-Act Festival featuring:
Game of Tiaras by Don Zolidis
The Game by Kevin Reese
Dystopia! The Hungry Maze Game of Divergent Death by Don Zolidis


2016-2017
Peter Pan or the Boy Who Would Not Grow Up

by J.M. Barrie and Adapted by Trevor Nunn and John Caird
I Don't Want to Talk About It
by Bradley Hayward
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Abridged
by Adam Long, Daniel Singer and Jess Winfield
No Exit
by Jean-Paul Sartre
And So They Did...
by V. McQuin
2017 Student-Directed Children's Theatre Tour featuring:
James and the Giant Peach by Roald Dahl
Rumplestilskin: Private Eyeby Todd Wallinger
Simply GrandDad by Joshua Swan

Hairspray
by Marc Shaiman, Mark O'Donnell and Thomas Meehan

2017-2018
Alice in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll and Adapted by Brainerd Duffield
21 Chump Street
by Lin-Manuel Miranda
International Ghost Stories Project featuring:
The Pontianak
Honour Thy Father
Isla de las Munecas

The Exonerated
by Jessica Blank and Erik Jensen
Dead Man's Cell Phone
by Sarah Ruhl
2018 Student-Directed Children's Theatre Tour featuring:
Charming Princes by Emily C. A. Snyder
Poppy and the Rat King by Danielle Wheeler
Positively 4th Street by Joshua Swan

Urinetown
by Mark Hollmann and Greg Kotis